YUMMY JUNGLE

Vietnamese & Pho in Spring, Texas

4.7 (48)

CategoryVietnamese & Pho Β· Asian fusion restaurant
Address2111 Spring Cypress Rd Ste. 80, Spring, TX 77388
AreaSpring, Texas
Phone(346) 372-8681
Google rating 4.7 (48)

Hours

Monday11:30 am–9 pm
Tuesday11:30 am–9 pm
Wednesday11:30 am–9 pm
Thursday11:30 am–9 pm
Friday11:30 am–9 pm
Saturday11:30 am–9 pm
Sunday11:30 am–9 pm

About YUMMY JUNGLE

Our restaurant serves delicious Vietnamese and Asian cuisine. Our yummy food and drinks are prepared using special family recipes that are truly exquisite. We also offer mouth-watering grilled meats served with rice/or noodles, as well as incredibly tasty homemade Bibimbap, Tea, Coffee. Our extensive menu provides a wide variety of optionsβ€”ranging from hearty main courses to light snacksβ€”easy to meet your daily budget. If you are a fan of Asian and Vietnamese cuisine and are looking for the restaurant that you can trust for consistently high-quality food, please visit us at Yummy Jungle (2111 Spring Cypress Rd., Suite 80, Spring, TX 77388). Aleays Fresh and Delicious, Every Time! .

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of vietnamese & pho in Spring.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Carlos Al a month ago

Great place! Everything was very clean, and the atmosphere was welcoming and relaxing. The service was friendly and incredibly fast. The food was delicious, and the bread was perfectly fresh and crunchyβ€”I absolutely loved it! Overall, it was a wonderful experience, and I’ll definitely be coming back. Highly recommend!

Eliza Daniel 2 months ago

The banh mi was okay - there was lettuce in there which I haven’t really seen. It wasnt bad. The dumpling broth was SPICY but tge dumplings was good i ate with Pho broth. The brisket pho was not bad- the broth/noodles were good. The meat could do better. The Thai tea was not good at all. For $7 - it did not taste like the usual delicious Thai tea we usually get. Maybe it was a bad batch that day. But not worth for $7. Couldn’t even finish all of it The vermicelli was okay little stingy with the meat. Looked appealing. The meat was good Overall it was $73 with a $10 tip. We wanted to try it out. We did.

Tammie Trinh 4 months ago

The NEW Vietnamese restaurant in Spring! My mom lives up north so we visit the Spring area a lot. I love Vietnamese cuisine so I’m glad I found this hidden gem. The vibe is so nice! Ambience gives a chill date night or take out food. I got the bimbap bowl and it was loaded with meat and toppings! The flavor was perfect and not too over bearing! Meat is tender with a delicious sauce. Healthier option too since it has a lot of veggies! I also got the tropical paradise fruit tea and it was full of real fruits and fragrant tea flavor. I am excited to try the other menu options! They have a diverse Vietnamese and Asian fusion selection.

EmCall 4 months ago

I was staying at a hotel about 9min away from this new restaurant. I saw that they had pho and most importantly Bo Kho. I LOVE Bo Kho so anytime I see a place near me, I have to try it. Sooo, my first impression of the restaurant was that it was clean, decorated very tropical and very cute/cozy. There are plenty of seating but not a lot of seating for super large groups. Upon arriving, we were told to pick a table and a sweet girl (Jasmine) brought us menus. You look through the menu and order at the counter. We ordered the eggrolls, 2 Korean marinated eggs, bo Kho, pho tai and a pineapple tea and a citrus blossom tea. The food; Eggrolls 10/10. These were crispy with with a good ratio of filling/wrapper. It came with the fish sauce plus lettuce, cilantro and pickled carrots/radish to eat with it. These were BOMB. They were some of the best I’ve had and I have tried a lot lol Teas 10/10. Very fresh. The citrus blossom had fresh limes/lemon and ginger slices. You can taste all the multilayer flavors of the lemon/lime and little spiciness of the fresh ginger. The tea (for me) was a little on the sweeter side but I did as for light ice. I didn’t try the pineapple tea but was told it

Megan Sikes 4 months ago

Stopped in here for lunch. Great menu! Food was delicious and fresh! Thai iced milk tea and fresh squeezed lemonade were tasty! Atmosphere was relaxing. Place was very clean. Very satisfied customer!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is YUMMY JUNGLE located?

YUMMY JUNGLE is at 2111 Spring Cypress Rd Ste. 80, Spring, TX 77388, in Spring, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is YUMMY JUNGLE?

YUMMY JUNGLE is listed as a vietnamese and is also tagged on Google as asian fusion restaurant.

What are the hours of YUMMY JUNGLE?

Published hours are Monday: 11:30 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 11:30 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 11:30 am–9 pm; Thursday: 11:30 am–9 pm; Friday: 11:30 am–9 pm; Saturday: 11:30 am–9 pm; Sunday: 11:30 am–9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is YUMMY JUNGLE open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30 am–9 pm.

What is the phone number of YUMMY JUNGLE?

You can call YUMMY JUNGLE at (346) 372-8681.

How is YUMMY JUNGLE rated on Google?

YUMMY JUNGLE has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 48 reviews.

Does YUMMY JUNGLE have a website?

Yes, the website of YUMMY JUNGLE is facebook.com (linked on this page).

More vietnamese & pho in Spring

All vietnamese & pho in Spring β†’

Fu Manchung

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Spring, Texas

3416 Farm to Market 2920 Ste 210, Spring, TX 77388

4.8 (1,303)

Mama’s Pho N More 2

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Spring, Texas

4334 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388

4.8 (294)

Taste of Pho

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Spring, Texas

2540 Farm to Market 2920 A, Spring, TX 77388

4.6 (855)

Pho Nam

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Spring, Texas

2019 Spring Stuebner Rd Ste 400, Spring, TX 77389

4.6 (318)

Datpho

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Spring, Texas

523 E Louetta Rd F, Spring, TX 77373

4.3 (1,117)

Yummy Pho & Grill

Vietnamese & Pho Β· Spring, Texas

24230 Kuykendahl Rd, Spring, TX 77389

4.4 (447)

Other categories in Spring

Popular searches